Meet Our Student Ambassadors

International Student Admissions Board (ISAB)

The International Student Admissions Board is a select group of students from all different countries who serve as the Admissions Office’s student leadership team for all matters related to international admissions.  You can email them directly should you have any questions about majors, dorms, activities, or simply if you are curious about what life is like for an international student on campus!

  • Krista Lourdes Akiki

    Class of 2023
    Business Analytics
    Citizenship: Lebanon
    High School: Lebanon

  • Mohammed Alwaheidi

    Class of 2023
    Computer Engineering
    Citizenship: Palestine
    High School: Jordan

  • Sara Atassi

    Class of 2022
    Philosophy, Sociology
    Citizenship: United States
    High School: United Arab Emirates

  • Marcelo Bernath Piccolotto

    Class of 2022
    Computer Engineering
    Citizenship: Brazil, Italy, and Netherlands
    High School: Brazil

  • Axel Bjallerstedt

    Class of 2021
    Management Consulting
    Citizenship: Sweden, United States
    High School: Sweden

  • Isabel Bolanos

    Class of 2022
    Management Consulting/Sociology
    Citizenship: Guatemala
    High School: Guatemala

  • Jean Francois Boueri

    Class of 2023
    Computer Engineering
    Citizenship: Lebanon, Panama, Spain
    High School: Lebanon

  • Catharina Brunner Lopez

    Class of 2024
    Business Analytics/Global Affairs
    Citizenship: Spain, Austria
    High School: South Africa

  • Isabella Camacho

    Class of 2022
    Marketing/Philosophy
    Citizenship: Colombia, United States
    High School: Colombia

  • Isabella Cardenal

    Class of 2023
    Psychology
    Citizenship: Nicaragua, United States
    High School: Nicaragua

  • Marinella Stollenwerk Cavallaro

    Class of 2022
    Political Science
    Citizenship: New Zealand/United States/Italy
    High School: New Zealand

  • Yuxin "Elizabeth" Chen

    Class of 2022
    Economics
    Citizenship: China
    High School: China

  • Connie Chen

    Class of 2021
    Finance and Psychology
    Citizenship: Taiwan and United States
    High School: Taiwan

  • Adriely Costa

    Class of 2022
    Business
    Citizenship: Brazil
    High School: Brazil

  • Zsanett Darabont

    Class of 2022
    Applied Computational Mathematics and Statistics, Preprofessional Studies
    Citizenship: Hungary, USA
    High School: Hungary

  • Clarinsa Djaja

    Class of 2023
    Finance
    Citizenship: Indonesia
    High School: Indonesia

  • Mark Evgenev

    Class of 2024
    Science-Business
    Citizenship: Russian Federation, United States
    High School: United Kingdom

  • Daniela Fabrega

    Class of 2021
    Business Analytics and Economics
    Citizenship: Panama
    High School: Panama

  • Conal Fagan

    Class of 2021
    Political Science and Peace Studies
    Citizenship: Ireland
    High School: Northern Ireland

  • Martina Fausto

    Class of 2022
    Psychology/Chinese
    Citizenship: Philippines
    High School: Singapore

  • Lauren Gavalas

    Class of 2024
    Mathematics
    Citizenship: Greece, United States
    High School: Greece

  • Marcelle Giesemann

    Class of 2022
    Political Science, Marketing
    Citizenship: Guatemala, United States, Switzerland
    High School: Guatemala

  • Roshni Goela

    Class of 2022
    Economics/Psychology
    Citizenship: India
    High School: India

  • Jacques-Alexander Gonnard

    Class of 2021
    Economics/Political Science
    Citizenship: France, United States
    High School: France

  • Oneile Gorata Baitlotli

    Class of 2021
    Political Science
    Citizenship: Botswana
    High School: Botswana

  • Cristina Hayes-Meizoso

    Class of 2023
    Neuroscience and Behavior
    Citizenship: Spain, United States
    High School: Spain

  • Nicole Heredia

    Class of 2023
    Neuroscience and Behavior
    Citizenship: India
    High School: India

  • Rose Hsu

    Class of 2020
    Design, Computing Digital Technologies
    Citizenship: Taiwan
    High School: Taiwan

  • Henry Jackson

    Class of 2023
    History
    Citizenship: United Kingdom, United States
    High School: United Kingdom

  • Zahara Kagalwalla

    Class of 2021
    Marketing/Gender Studies
    Citizenship: India
    High School: India

  • Dain Kim

    Class of 2021
    Psychology/Statistics
    Citizenship: South Korea
    High School: South Korea

  • An Le

    Class of 2022
    Chemical Engineering
    Citizenship: Vietnam
    High School: Vietnam

  • Hyeyun (Erica) Lee

    Class of 2022
    Economics/Chinese
    Citizenship: South Korea
    High School: South Korea

  • Alexis Lopez

    Class of 2023
    Political Science, Global Affairs
    Citizenship: Philippines
    High School: Philippines

  • Kendall Lubkeman

    Class of 2023
    Art History, Psychology
    Citizenship: United States
    High School: United Kingdom

  • Luca Marini

    Class of 2023
    Finance, Global Affairs
    Citizenship: Brazil
    High School: Brazil

  • Luke Maurice

    Class of 2022
    History/Political Science
    Citizenship: Canada, United States
    High School: Canada

  • Alejandro Mujica

    Class of 2023
    Biological Sciences, Economics
    Citizenship: Paraguay
    High School: Paraguay

  • Isabel Puno

    Class of 2021
    Civil Engineering
    Citizenship: Philippines
    High School: Philippines

  • Estefania Romero

    Class of 2022
    Computer Science
    Citizenship: Peru
    High School: Peru

  • Maeve Rooney

    Class of 2022
    ACMS
    Citizenship: Ireland/United States
    High School: Ireland

  • Pietro Sainaghi

    Class of 2022
    Mechanical Engineering
    Citizenship: Italy
    High School: Italy

  • Camilla Sansón

    Class of 2022
    Political Science, Marketing
    Citizenship: Nicaragua
    High School: Nicaragua

  • Ahana Sood

    Class of 2021
    Finance/Philosophy
    Citizenship: India
    High School: India

  • Diana Spencer

    Class of 2022
    International Economics/Global Affairs
    Citizenship: Senegal, Cabo Verde
    High School: South Africa

  • Ghislain Brenda Trindade

    Class of 2021
    ACMS
    Citizenship: India, Portugal
    High School: United Arab Emirates

  • Jamie Warren

    Class of 2023
    Business Analytics
    Citizenship: United Kingdom, United States
    High School: England

  • Hanjing "Sylvia" Zhu

    Class of 2023
    Computer Science
    Citizenship: China
    High School: Singapore